News

Victoria College awards degrees, certificates to Spring 2020 graduates

Victoria College awarded degrees and certificates to nearly 400 graduates at the end of the Spring 2020 semester.

Following are the Victoria College graduates grouped by their cities of residence with their degrees, certificates and honors listed:

Aransas Pass

  • Dustin Moses, Instrumentation Certificate

Austwell

  • Morgan Patterson, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Blessing

  • Bailey Pence, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing

Bloomington

  • Rebekah Liserio, Process Technology Certificate
  • Joshua Martinez, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Sergio Miranda, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Aaron Posada, Welding Certificate & Welding Advanced Certificate

Bryan

  • Casandra Beck, Associate of Arts

Corpus Christi

  • Hector Tabares, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Josue Tabares-Lopez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Cost

  • Joshua Glover, Associate of Science

Cuero

  • Emily Bertram, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Brandy Beyer, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Sarah Castillo, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Austin Gallaway, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Leo Trevino, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Dale

  • Jeremy Driver, Associate of Applied Sciences – Emergency Medical Services

Eagle Lake

  • Annicia Williams, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Edna

  • Lucas Callies, Associate of Science
  • Jalen Fisher, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Joel Fuller, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate, Summa Cum Laude
  • Seth Hunt, Associate of Arts
  • Justin McCarrell, Associate of Science
  • LeAnna McDonald, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Jose Molina, Associate of Science
  • Elizabeth Novak, EMT Certificate
  • Holly Rinald, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Leanne Salazar, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Dysocheata Van, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude
  • Socheana Van, Associate of Arts
  • Amy Zarate, Associate of Science

El Campo

  • Chad Quinn, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate

Flatonia

  • Kayla Deulen, Vocational Nursing Certificate, Cum Laude

Ganado

  • Kayla Gerald, Associate of Science
  • Miguel Hernandez Jr., Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Taylor Mirelez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

George West

  • Wyatt Wasicek, Associate of Applied Sciences – Emergency Medical Services, Paramedic Certificate

Goliad

  • Chris Coetzee, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation
  • Stephanie Gomez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Lesley Janak, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Caitlin Owen, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management
  • Daniel Perez, Associate of Arts
  • Marlena Poldreck, Associate of Science
  • Erika Rodriguez, Associate of Science
  • Kayla Stock, Associate of Science

Gonzales

  • Timothy Crow, Associate of Applied Science – Criminal Justice Law Enforcement, Cum Laude
  • Jessica Falks, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Sigourney Garcia, Associate of Arts
  • Keegan Hall, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Shania Lloyd, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Kalyssa Ramirez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Elizabeth Ruiz, Associate of Science
  • Sheila Sampleton, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Mei Williamson, Associate of Arts

Hallettsville

  • Kaylin Dworsky, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapy Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
  • Jessica Engelhardt, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Matthew Fowler, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate
  • Taylor Opela, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Colton Stoner, Instrumentation Certificate, Associate of Applied Science-Instrumentation

Harwood

  • Hailey Cooper, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Hobson

  • William Stolle, Paramedic Certificate

Hondo

  • Lauren Rollans, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapy Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Houston

  • Linda Nguyen, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Jessica Sophus, Associate of Arts
  • Afton Thomas, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management

Inez

  • Joshua Drastata, Instrumentation Certificate, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate (Cum Laude)
  • Reagan Gasch, Associate of Arts
  • Jennifer Mann, Associate of Science
  • Mason Maraggia, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Reese Mikulec, Process Technology Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

Karnes City

  • Bianca Gonzalez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

La Grange

  • Shelia Bledsoe, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Kristi Hutton, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

La Salle

  • Eyvone Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Timothy Holub, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate

Lockhart

  • Presley Fussell, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Lolita

  • Amber Barrett, Office Management Certificate
  • Daniel Santillan, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate

Luling

  • Aimee Davis, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Janiel Escobedo, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Jessica Robinson, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Jennifer Staton, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Meyersville

  • Kiley Machin, Associate of Arts

Moulton

  • Aimee Fojtik, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Megan Koranek, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Nixon

  • Megan Beames, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Paige

  • Jessica Barnett, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Palacios

  • Joshua Garcia, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Vannie Nguyen, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Placedo

  • James Smith, Associate of Science
  • Cerenity Venglar, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapy Assistant

Point Comfort

  • Justine Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Port Lavaca

  • Elizabeth Alvarez, Paramedic Certificate
  • Jayda Barton, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • William Burriola, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Alexis Cruz, Associate of Science
  • Quirina Cuellar, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management
  • Eric Gallegos, Process Technology Certificate
  • Terrance Garcia, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Hannah Gohlke, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Julian Heysquierdo, Associate of Science
  • Daniel Leita, Process Technology Certificate
  • Alexis Leonard, Office Management Certificate
  • Summer McFarlin, Associate of Science
  • Major Reese, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Summer Ridenour, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Michael Sanchez, Associate of Arts
  • Crystal Sidwell, Associate of Science
  • Erwin Silva-Palomo, EMT Advanced Certificate
  • Matthew Stringham, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Cum Laude
  • Cullen Watkins, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude

Rockport

  • Justin Tunchez, Paramedic Certificate

San Marcos

  • Jacob Brown, Associate of Science, Associate of Arts

Schulenburg

  • Samantha Hall, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Seadrift

  • Christie Cook, Associate of Science
  • Claudia Cruz-Cervantes, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Robert Gaines, Instrumentation Certificate, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Dakota Maddux, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Monica Mendez, Associate of Science
  • Dustin Nguyen, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Nathan Nguyen, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Whisky Tolar, Associate of Science

Seguin

  • Dibanhy Unzueta Del Carpio, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Shiner

  • Micah Morkovsky, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Tyler Patek, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Kristen Schacherl, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapy Assistant, Sigma Cum Laude
  • Cassidy Simper, Associate of Science

Smiley

  • Monica Yanes, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Smithville

  • Maria Garza, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Sugar Land

  • James Fields, Associate of Science

Telferner

  • Lashonda Hopkins, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapy Assistant
  • Aaron Powell, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Arik Uresti, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation

Tivoli

  • Adam Lewis, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology

Vanderbilt

  • Jazmin Sanchez, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Victoria

  • Jayla Akin, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management
  • Meghan Alaniz, Associate of Arts
  • Shelby Alaniz, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Lucero Alvarez, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Aurieanna Anderson, Associate of Science
  • Tamara Andersen, Associate of Arts
  • Caysen Arredondo, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate
  • Victoria Arriaga, Associate of Science
  • Nathan Baca, Associate of Arts
  • Damon Baker, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate
  • Hannah Balentine, Associate of Applied Science – Respiratory Care
  • Marissa Ball, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Kelci Beckner, Associate of Science
  • Dylan Birmingham, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate
  • Zachary Blevins, Associate of Science
  • Mackenzie Borden, Associate of Science
  • Amy Boyd, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Jared Breshears, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Isaiah Briones, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Joey Briones, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate
  • Sierra Brookhouser, Office Management Certificate
  • Ke’Von Brown, Paramedic Certificate
  • Logan Brown, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Victor Bueno, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Nalina Burgos, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Derek Cabrera, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation
  • Rachel Caka, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapy Assistant
  • Marissa Camargo, Associate of Arts
  • Veronica Cantu, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management
  • Jennifer Carpenter, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Dawson Carroll, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate
  • Frank Casillas Jr., Associate of Arts
  • Timothy Castillo, Associate of Arts
  • Rosemary Catchings, Associate of Arts
  • Roberto Cerda, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate
  • Dylan Chapa, Process Technology Certificate
  • Katie Chapa, Associate of Arts
  • Danielle Chavez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Jesus Chavez, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate
  • Skylar Chreene, Associate of Science
  • Trey Claybrook, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapy Assistant
  • Kerrie Coleman, Office Management Certificate
  • Cherilyn Cooke, Welding Advanced Certificate
  • Nohemy Coronado, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Slaid Darilek, Office Management Certificate
  • Isabell DeSanno, Associate of Arts (Cum Laude)
  • Alfred Diaz Jr., Process Technology Certificate
  • Mikayla Dinkins, Associate of Science (Cum Laude)
  • Jake Dominguez, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Bradley Durham, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Emily Erickson, Associate of Applied Science – Criminal Justice Law Enforcement
  • Kaylee Escobar, Associate of Science
  • Samantha Escobar, Office Management Certificate
  • Silvey Estrada, Associate of Applied Science – Respiratory Care
  • Starla Farmer, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management
  • Charles Farrior, Associate of Science (Magna Cum Laude)
  • Samantha Fenter, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Jordan Flanagan, Process Technology Certificate (Magna Cum Laude)
  • Julianne Fletcher, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Needra Francis, Associate of Science
  • Hannah Frank, Advanced EMT Certificate
  • Lakisha Gadsden, Associate of Science
  • Diane Garcia, Associate of Arts
  • Isabel Garcia, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Jason Garcia, Office Management Certificate
  • Jesse Garcia, Process Technology Certificate
  • Karen Garcia, Associate of Arts
  • Rachel Garcia, Associate of Science
  • Gilbert Garza, Associate of Science
  • Isabel Garza, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Craig Goetz, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Eric Gonzales, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Christina Gracia, Associate of Science
  • Tammy Gregory, Associate of Applied Science – Criminal Justice Law Enforcement
  • Armando Guerra Jr., Advanced EMT Certificate (Cum Laude)
  • Sara Guice, Associate of Science
  • Destani Guzman, Office Management Certificate
  • Yazen Hamoudah, Associate of Science
  • Seth Harrison, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Jonas Harvey, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Charles Hawes, Advanced EMT Certificate
  • Chelsye Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Esperanza Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science – Respiratory Care
  • Gary Hernandez, Process Technology Certificate
  • Tiffany Hernandez, Associate of Science
  • Tammy Herron, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management
  • Jason Hinojosa, Process Technology Certificate
  • Han Ho, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Luis Hurtado-Herrera, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Andrea Jackson, Associate of Science
  • Jessica Johnstone, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science (Magna Cum Laude)
  • Lakan Jordan, Associate of Arts
  • Carson Kabela, Associate of Arts
  • Katie Karstadt, Office Management Certificate
  • David Keyser II, Associate of Science
  • Logan King, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate
  • Monique La’nay King, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Jordan Klesel, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Mary Knezek, Associate of Science
  • Colton Knipling, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Drew Lambright, Associate of Science
  • Tranh Le, Associate of Science (Cum Laude)
  • Chase Loughman, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Devon Lyssy, Paramedic Certificate (Cum Laude)
  • Megan Marek, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Alma Marshall, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Payton Martin, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Tara Martin, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Amanda Martinez, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Angela Martinez, Office Management Certificate
  • Joe Martinez, Welding Certificate
  • Maranda Martinez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Miranda Martinez, Associate of Applied Science – Respiratory Care
  • Yanet Martinez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Cynthia Mata, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Liam McCain, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • David McGrew, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate
  • McKenzi McHenry, Associate of Science
  • Richard Mesa, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Hunter Meyer, Process Technology Certificate
  • Dakota Miller, Associate of Science (Magna Cum Laude)
  • Andrew Moon, Paramedic Certificate
  • Bich Nguyen, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management
  • Jimmy Nguyen, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Khiem Nguyen, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate (Summa Cum Laude)
  • Cullen Oliver, Paramedic Certificate (Magna Cum Laude)
  • Emilio Ortiz III, Process Technology Certificate
  • Hector Ortiz Jr., Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Caitlin Pape, Associate of Science
  • Brittney Payne, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Samantha Perez, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Janese’ Perry, Associate of Applied Science – Respiratory Care
  • Bethany Phillips, Advanced EMT Certificate
  • Abel Pineda III, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Iris Porras, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Riley Pruski, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Tiffany Puentes, Advanced EMT Certificate
  • Jade Rab, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Juliet Ramos, Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Severo Ramos, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Rogelio Razo Jr., Associate of Applied Science – Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Roberto Rendon, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Frank Rivera, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Bertha Rodriguez, Associate of Science
  • Rene Rodriguez Jr., Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Associate of Applied Science-Electronics Technology, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Vicky Rojas, Associate of Science
  • Genaro Ruiz, Process Technology Certificate
  • Juliet Salinas, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Brandon Salles, Process Technology Certificate
  • Longina Sanchez, Associate of Applied Science – Respiratory Care
  • Stephanie Sanchez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Justin Shaw, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Jamika Simmons, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Sidney Simons, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Valerie Smith, Associate of Science (Summa Cum Laude)
  • Mireyna Solis, Associate of Science
  • Katie Staff, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Harleigh Stelle, Associate of Science (Cum Laude)
  • Brianna Stovall, Office Management Certificate
  • Jamie Strand, Associate of Applied Science – Respiratory Care
  • Priscilla Sweeney, Associate of Science
  • Joshua Symonds, Associate of Science
  • Daniel Teasle, Associate of Science (Magna Cum Laude)
  • Bridgett Thompson, Associate of Science
  • Aaron Trevino, Process Technology Certificate
  • Lluvia Trevino, Associate of Arts
  • Veronica Ulloa, Associate of Science
  • Fabiola Vasquez, Associate of Science
  • Maria Villarreal, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Valerie Villarreal, Instrumentation Certificate, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Natalyn Wheeler, Associate of Science (Cum Laude)
  • Shona Williams, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Chad Wilson, Associate of Arts
  • Daniel Wirtz III, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate
  • Hannah Wright, Associate of Applied Science – Business Management
  • Pamela Yanta, Paramedic Certificate

Wharton

  • Destiny Gordon, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Brasia Holloway, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Ronicka Scott, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Woodsboro

  • Amber Wiginton, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Yoakum

  • Jason Corbell, Paramedic Certificate, Associate of Applied Science - Emergency Medical Services
  • Jordan Dixon, Advanced EMT Certificate, Paramedic Certificate
  • Jade Hall, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Cole Mullen, Advanced EMT Certificate
  • Ashley Novosad, Associate of Science
  • Brandon Novosad, Instrumentation Certificate, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation
  • Vanessa Pena, Associate of Arts
  • Aaron Points, Associate of Science, Process Technology Certificate (Cum Laude)
  • Jacob Rivers, Instrumentation Certificate (Cum Laude)
  • Samantha Wurm, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Kelci Zimmermann, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Yorktown

  • Alyssa Garza, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Emily Gwosdz, Associate of Science, Associate of Arts
  • Sandra Perez, Associate of Arts
  • Jacob Semper, Associate of Applied Science – Mechanical Technology
  • Minnie Sixtos, Office Management Certificate
  • Donald Christopher Sliger, Instrumentation Certificate