News

VC awards degrees, certificates to 182 Fall 2019 graduates

Hugs 1 Fall 2019 graduates of Victoria College's Associate Degree Nursing Program celebrate after their pinning ceremony.

Victoria College awarded degrees and certificates to 182 graduates at the end of the Fall 2019 semester.

“These students who have completed their coursework and have received their degrees and certificates can participate in the Spring Commencement,” said Madelyne Tolliver, VC registrar.

Following is a list of the graduates with their degrees, certificates and honors, grouped by city of residence:

Beeville

  • Stephanie Martin, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Colton Rodriguez, Basic Peace Officer Certificate

Bloomington

  • Derek Cabrera, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate

    Cuero

  • Gabriel Jacinto, Associate of Applied Science - Business Management, Cum Laude
  • Alyssa Gonzales, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
  • Juan Solis, Advanced Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Edna

  • Robert Cardenas, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation
  • Brandi Stafford, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
  • Teresa Robles, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
  • Yvette Salas, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
  • Kaley Pesek, Associate of Arts
  • Lauren Morton, Associate of Science
  • Elizabeth Reyes, Office Management Certificate, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jesus Avalos, Office Management Certificate
  • Jade Bailey, Basic Peace Officer Certificate

El Campo

  • Shuranda Finley, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
  • Chad Quinn, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate

Ganado

  • Maria Torres, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing

    Goliad

  • Laira Judd, Associate of Science

    Gonzales

  • Monica Miller, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
  • Mireya Rodriguez, Associate of Arts
  • Geralyn Burton, Associate of Science
  • Brandi Wampler, Associate of Science
  • Levi Snider, Associate of Science
  • Christian Garcia, Associate of Science
  • Estela Olalde, Associate of Science
  • Christian Cook, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude
  • Brandon White, Associate of Science
  • Darrance James, Basic Peace Officer Certificate

Hallettsville

  • Tabitha Bethke, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Walker Leopold, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation
  • Bailey Grahman, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing, Cum Laude
  • Margaret Alvarado, Associate of Arts
  • Kelly Janak, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Sarah Chevalier-Ballard, Associate of Science
  • Alexandra Melendez, Associate of Science
  • Shelby Mertz, Associate of Science
  • Mallorie Layton, Associate of Science

Inez

  • Jeffrey Koch, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation
  • Haley Charbula, Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude

Kenedy

  • Lillian Vickery, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

    La Grange

  • Aubree Supak, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

    Lockhart

  • Caesar Martinez, Basic Peace Officer Certificate

    Louise

  • Cole Yackel, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation, Instrumentation Certificate, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate

    Nixon

  • Ravin Roberts, Associate of Science

    Palacios

  • Kimberly Luther, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude
  • Amanda Gomez, Associate of Science

Placedo

  • Maria Solorio, Associate of Science

    Point Comfort

  • Cody Baird, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude

    Port Lavaca

  • Law Paw, Associate of Applied Science – Mechanical Technology, Industrial Maintenance Certificate, Millwright Certificate
  • Kristen Machicek, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Sophie Pecena, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Anna Daigle, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Andrea Silva-Andrade, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Monday Tha, Associate of Arts
  • Gabrielle Rabeaux, Associate of Arts
  • Amber Molina, Associate of Science
  • Cullen Watkins, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Lisa Covarrubiaz, Office Management Certificate
  • Quirina Cuellar, Office Management Certificate
  • Petra Perez, Office Management Certificate
  • Taylor McGrew, Basic Peace Officer Certificate

San Antonio

  • Gary Daniels, Associate of Applied Science – Emergency Medical Services

    Seadrift

  • Ty Boedeker, Associate of Applied Science – Instrumentation Technician, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Dakota Maddux, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate

Shiner

  • Jennifer Herman, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Jessica Cerny, Associate of Science
  • Tyler Patek, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate

Sullivan City

  • Bernardo Chavarria, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate, Summa Cum Laude
  • Alejandro Chavarria, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

Three Rivers

  • Nicholas Ruiz, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

    Victoria

  • Jessica Kezar, Associate of Applied Science - Business Management, Cum Laude
  • Amy Tramel, Associate of Applied Science - Business Management
  • Joseph Flores, Associate of Applied Science - Business Management
  • Joel Stevens, Associate of Applied Science – Criminal Justice, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Eric Long, Associate of Applied Science – Criminal Justice, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Cynthia Salazar, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • James Flores, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation
  • Jazan Martinez, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Pedro Valdez, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation
  • Adolfo Baez, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation
  • Derek Folmar, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation
  • Rosa Castro, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Norma Soto, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Mark Cardenas, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Bridget Thompson, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Meagan Garcia, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Amanda Epperson, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Amy Longoria, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Nancy Nava, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Amanda Tristan, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Gabriela Torres, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Mellissa Flores, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Kimberly Chavarria, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Mary Ann Villarreal, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Angela Padilla, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Likisha Bundige, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Emily Carroll, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing, Cum Laude
  • Miranda Tunchez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Kimberly Mendez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Joshua Jones, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing, Cum Laude
  • Robin Mathew, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Ashlyn Egger, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Brenda Pena, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Lacey Bengs, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Amanda Carbajal, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Adolfo Mireles, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology
  • Christopher Devos, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Elva Rivera, Associate of Arts
  • Memorie Hoffman, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Alexandria Salinas, Associate of Arts
  • Laurel Hohmann, Associate of Arts
  • James Turner, Associate of Arts
  • Jennifer Filip, Associate of Arts
  • James Chang, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science
  • Reginald Harris, Associate of Arts, Office Management Certificate
  • Brianna Benavides, Associate of Arts
  • Alyssa Benavides, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude
  • Erika Garcia, Associate of Arts
  • Kristy Montez, Associate of Science
  • Shawn Poarch, Associate of Science
  • Ana Aguilar, Associate of Science
  • Lawrence Rodriguez, Associate of Science
  • Raymundo Aguilar, Associate of Science
  • Richard Friedel, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude
  • Michelle Tumlinson, Associate of Science
  • Jose Villegas, Associate of Science
  • Jacy Buckner, Associate of Science
  • Marci Grantland, Associate of Science
  • Mityam DeLeon, Associate of Science
  • Maegan Wilkinson, Associate of Science
  • Mayra Martinez, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude
  • Katherine Hallmark, Associate of Science
  • Nataneal Salinas, Associate of Science
  • Jonas Lemus, Associate of Science
  • Jessi Huerta, Associate of Science
  • Taylor Ballard, Associate of Science
  • Sarah Espinoza, Associate of Science
  • Alexus Gomez, Associate of Science
  • Ricardo Osornia, Associate of Science
  • Jordan Fontana, Associate of Science
  • Christiane Nichols, Associate of Science
  • Lolita Garcia, Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude
  • Terrance Garcia, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Craig Goetz, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • William Burriola, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Seth Harrison, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Richard Mesa, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Daniel Santillan, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Colton Knipling, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Luis Hurtado, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Eric Gonzales, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Logan Brown, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Jennifer Perry, Office Management Certificate, Magna Cum Laude
  • Ruby Palacios, Office Management Certificate
  • Brandy Bedford, Office Management Certificate
  • Shanquil Fennell, Office Management Certificate
  • Taylor Kelly, Office Management Certificate
  • Eman Ibrahim, Office Management Certificate, Magna Cum Laude
  • Sanjuana Santillan, Office Management Certificate
  • Tammy Oliver, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Aaron Smalley, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Aaron Holley, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Ryan Vasquez, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Natalia Gonzales, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Devon Moore, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Terrence Wilkinson, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Jordan Trevino, Basic Peace Officer Certificate
  • Cherilyn Cooke, Welding Certificate
  • Joe Martinez, Welding Certificate

Weesatche

  • Reagan Billings, Associate of Applied Science – Process Technology

    Weimar

  • Santa Nino, Basic Peace Officer Certificate

    Yoakum

  • Travis Brandt, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Gabriel Garcia, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Kaitlin Pierman, Associate of Science
  • Adam Bruton, Instrumentation Certificate, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Jacob Rivers, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Brandon Novosad, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Christopher Rodriguez-Sanchez, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate

Yorktown

  • Cy Strieber, Associate of Applied Science - Instrumentation, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate
  • Meagan Serrano, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
Christopher Silger, Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate