News

Victoria College awards degrees, certificates to 449 Spring 2018 graduates

Nicole Dimas, Commencement Speaker Nicole Dimas of Cuero gives the student address during the first of two Victoria College Spring 2018 Commencement ceremonies on May 12 at the Victoria Fine Arts Center.

Victoria College awarded degrees and certificates to 449 graduates at the end of the Spring 2018 semester. VC’s Spring Commencement exercises were held in two ceremonies on Saturday, May 12 at the Victoria Fine Arts Center.

Following are the Victoria College graduates grouped by their hometowns with their degrees, certificates and honors listed:

Austin

  • Chukwuemeka Ogbodo, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Bastrop

  • Jennifer Leming, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Kali Reed, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Bebe

  • Tyler Filla, AAS - Instrumentation Technology

Beeville

  • Bianca Cantu, AAS - Nursing

Blessing

  • Adolfo Aguilar, Associate of Science

Bloomington

  • Amber Guzman, Associate of Arts; Associate of Science
  • Amanda Martinez, AAS - Nursing
  • John Mendez, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Brittany Rivera, AAS - Process Technology; Process Technology Certificate
  • Aaron Sifuentes Jr., AAS - Electronics Technology

Cedar Creek

  • Kristin King, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Columbus                                           

  • Lauralee Campbell-Edmonds, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Corpus Christi

  • Gabriella Garcia, AAS - Nursing

Cuero

  • Scarlett Clutter, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Nicole Dimas, AAS - Business Management, Summa Cum Laude
  • Barbara Gillum, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Tierney McKaine, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Tara Mize, AAS - Nursing
  • Stephanie Munoz, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Steven Nelson, Associate of Arts
  • Erica Olivarez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Nolen Watson, Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude

Dale

  • Xiomara Santiago, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Edna

  • Yulma Armendariz, AAS - Nursing
  • Dalton Bailey, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Neil Barton, Associate of Science
  • Logan Crane, AAS - Process Technology
  • Karen Cruz, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Jacob Garza, Millwright Certificate
  • Haley Mitchell, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
  • Bunnarak Theng, Associate of Science, Cum Laude

El Campo

  • Shalynn Owens, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Flatonia

  • Sarah Green, Vocational Nursing Certificate, Summa Cum Laude

Floresville

  • Katy Macias, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Ganado

  • Christian Barajas, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Hugo Barajas, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Carson Darilek, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Kerry Karl, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Caleb Thedford, Process Technology Certificate
  • Maria Torres, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Giddings

  • Autumn Kovar, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Goliad

  • Kendra Castaneda, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Travis Grohman, Instrumentation Certificate

Gonzales

  • Shatia Bartlett, AAS - Nursing
  • Joshua Falks, Associate of Science
  • Jessica Falks, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Adriana Gloria, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Michael Kremling, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Jacob Leal, Associate of Science
  • Alexandra Molina, AAS - Nursing
  • Tammy Ramos, Office Management Certificate
  • Mercedes Rodriguez, Vocational Nursing Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Juana Sanchez, Associate of Science

Hallettsville

  • Tabitha Bethke, Associate of Science
  • Melissa Davis, AAS - Nursing
  • Jessica Engelhardt, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Amanda Franta, AAS - Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
  • Tierra Haynes, AAS - Nursing
  • Heather Henneke, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Drayton Henneke, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Ashley Hernandez, AAS - Nursing
  • Megan Klesel, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
  • Lee Koerth, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Amber Lariviere, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Landon Leopold, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Leah Olveda, AAS - Nursing
  • Mariah Palmquist, Vocational Nursing Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Maria Sanchez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Cassidy Targac, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Cum Laude
  • Jonathan Vanek, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
  • Christopher Vanek, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Tracey Vogel, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Sterling Wick, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Dustin Woytek, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Christine Ziegler, AAS - Nursing

Harlingen

  • Omar Martinez, Instrumentation/Measurement Technology Certificate

Harwood

  • Sylvia Zumwalt, AAS - Nursing

Houston

  • Kenneth Dockery, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate
  • Lesley Tijerina, AAS - Respiratory Care

Inez

  • Leighann Castillo, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Karla Creager, Process Technology Certificate
  • Cal Harvey, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Jeffrey Koch, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Kayden Kurtz, Associate of Science
  • Ethan Medrano, Associate of Science; Associate of Arts
  • Adam Rosas, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Cum Laude
  • Raven Solano, Associate of Science
  • Julia Stastny, AAS - Nursing
  • Monta Woods, AAS - Nursing

La Grange

  • Angela Henry, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Maria Skerritt, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Jill Weishuhn, AAS - Nursing

La Salle

  • Cory Holub, Instrumentation Certificate

La Ward

  • Maritsa Chavarria, Associate of Science

Lane City

  • Delcie Jackson, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Lolita

  • Luke Dvorak, Associate of Science, Cum Laude

Luling

  • Clementine Ryan, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Nursery

  • John-Henry Castillo, Associate of Science
  • Duncan Stewart, Instrumentation Certificate

Palacios

  • Mayra Carrillo, AAS - Nursing
  • July Hernandez, Associate of Arts

Placedo

  • Robert Madrigal, Instrumentation Certificate; Instrumentation/Measurement Certificate

Point Comfort

  • Natisha Longoria, AAS - Nursing
  • Danna Miller, AAS - Nursing

Port Lavaca

  • Brenden Beck, Process Technology Certificate
  • Michael Brown, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Magna Cum Laude
  • Mauro Contreras, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Dylan Cox, AAS - Process Technology; Process Technology Certificate
  • Ruben Dominguez, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Jessica Durham, AAS - Respiratory Care
  • Brianna Dybala, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Eric Escalera, AAS - Process Technology; Process Technology Certificate
  • Jeannette Escobar, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Jaclyn Escobar, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Ruben Garza, Industrial Maintenance Mechanics Certificate; Millwright Certificate
  • Reynaldo Gonzalez, AAS - Process Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Process Technology Certificate, Magna Cum Laude
  • Ana Gutierrez, Associate of Arts
  • Jonathan Hernandez, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Todd Janzen, Associate of Science
  • Angelina Janzen, Associate of Science
  • Taylor Lee, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Natividad Maseda, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Mario Mendoza, Process Technology Certificate
  • Leena Morales, Associate of Science
  • Haley Morales, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • David Muniz, Welding Certificate; Advanced Welding Certificate
  • Ehrayroe Paw, AAS - Business Management; Office Management Certificate
  • Jose Perez, Advanced Welding Certificate; Welding Certificate
  • Emilie Ramirez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Paul Riccio, AAS - Process Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Process Technology Certificate, Summa Cum Laude
  • Felicia Rodriguez, Associate of Arts
  • Hunter Roeder, Associate of Arts; Associate of Science
  • Mathew Salinas, Instrumentation/Measurement Certificate; AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Ramiro Sandoval, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Eh Shee, AAS - Business Management
  • Jose Solis, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Brandon Tompkins, AAS - Electronics Technology, Cum Laude; AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Jacqleen Torres, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Joshua Whitaker, Process Technology Certificate
  • Kenneth Witt, Instrumentation Certificate, Summa Cum Laude

Portland

  • Rusty Graham, AAS - Criminal Justice

Refugio

  • Lillian Franklin, Office Management Certificate
  • Troy Morey, AAS - Electronics Technology; AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate

Rockdale

  • Brittany Galvan; AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Cum Laude

Rosenburg

  • Lacursha Moore, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Curmesha Moore, Vocational Nursing Certificate

San Antonio

  • Zachary Chapman, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Angel Mendoza, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate

Sandia

  • Jessi Robertson, Associate of Arts

San Felipe

  • Joycelyn Johnson, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Seadrift

  • Wyatt Bowman, AAS - Process Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Process Technology Certificate, Magna Cum Laude
  • Mason Clark, Process Technology Certificate, Summa Cum Laude
  • Chelsey Fipps, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Ernest Flores, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Luis Rodriguez, Associate of Science; Associate of Arts
  • Monesha McKnight, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Elizabeth Robbins, Office Management Certificate

Sheridan

  • Jordyn Pausewang, AAS - Nursing

Shiner

  • Brice Bernshausen, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Retta Blaschke, Office Management Certificate
  • Noble Brosch, AAS - Business Management
  • Barbara Hlavac, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Melissa Stevens,Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Kacie Ward, AAS - Nursing

Sweet Home

  • Jacob Quarles, Instrumentation Certificate

Thomasville

  • Parker Cave, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate

Vanderbilt

  • Eva Ragland, Associate of Science

Victoria

  • Jose Acosta, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Allison Adams, Associate of Science
  • Benjamin Adams, Industrial Maintenance Mechanics Certificate; Millwright Certificate
  • Daniel Aguirre, Associate of Arts
  • Cindy Alaniz, AAS - Nursing
  • Jacob Alegria, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Bianca Aleman, Process Technology Certificate
  • Hussein Alhachami, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Oscar Alonso Saldivar, Process Technology Certificate, Magna Cum Laude
  • Leah Anzualda, AAS - Nursing
  • Brandy Anzualda, Associate of Arts
  • Brenda Arellano, Associate of Arts
  • Marcos Arguellez, AAS - Process Technology
  • Ashley Arredondo, AAS - Business Management; Office Management Certificate
  • Kenya Austin, AAS - Nursing
  • Nathan Baca, Associate of Science
  • Benjamin Balentine, Associate of Science
  • Nichole Banda, AAS - Process Technology, Cum Laude; Process Technology Certificate, Cum Laude
  • David Barnard, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Miranda Beaver, Associate of Science
  • Lacey Bengs, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Edward BenoitVictoria Associate of Science, Cum Laude
  • Edward Benoit, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate
  • Hailey Birmingham, Associate of Science
  • Kaley Bitterly, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Cum Laude
  • Roger Blaker, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Magna Cum Laude
  • Lindy Blevins, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Darren Blohm, AAS - Process Technology; Process Technology Certificate
  • John Borden, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude
  • Timothy Boylan, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Pablo Bracho, Associate of Science
  • James Bray, Associate of Science
  • Brittany Breshears, Associate of Science
  • Natalie Brown, Associate of Arts
  • Jamar Bryant, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Cum Laude; AAS - Electronics Technology, Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Autumn Burruel, Associate of Science
  • Destiny Cano, Associate of Science
  • John Cantu, AAS - Electronics Technology; AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Ashley Carisalez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Gabriel Casarez, Associate of Science
  • Margarito Castaneda, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Sarah Castro, AAS - Nursing
  • Priscila Castro, Associate of Science
  • Morgan Cavazos, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Gerald Chandler, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Jacky Clay, AAS - Electronics Technology, Summa Cum Laude; AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Summa Cum Laude
  • Alexis Contreras, Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Dillen Cooper, Associate of Science
  • Marisol Corona, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Ashten Cox, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Adrianna Cruz, Associate of Science
  • Vanessa Cruz, Office Management Certificate
  • Devin Culpepper, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Keyla De La Calleja Robledo, Associate of Science; Associate of Arts
  • Alana Del Bosque, Associate of Arts
  • Thomas Delossantos II, Associate of Science
  • Erendira Dimas, AAS - Nursing
  • Allyson Dlouhy, AAS - Nursing
  • Priscilla Escobedo, Associate of Arts
  • Silvey Estrada, Associate of Science
  • Jordyn Evans, Associate of Arts
  • Starla Farmer, Office Management Certificate
  • Jessica Ferrell, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Joseph Flores, Office Management Certificate
  • Jordan Fluitt, Associate of Arts
  • Cailie Foote, AAS - Business Management
  • Arthur Franklin, Process Technology Certificate
  • Benjamin Gainer, Associate of Science
  • Krysta Gallegos, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude
  • Selina Garcia, AAS - Nursing
  • Tacara Garcia, Associate of Arts
  • Cynthia Garcia, Associate of Science
  • Amanda Garcia, Vocational Nursing Certificate, Summa Cum Laude
  • Isabel Garza, Associate of Arts
  • Darian Garza, Associate of Science
  • Danerrika George, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Brandon Georgie, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Jody Golden, Process Technology Certificate
  • Victoria Gomez, Associate of Arts; Associate of Science
  • Aubrianne Grace, Associate of Science
  • Amber Guajardo, AAS - Business Management
  • Kimberly Guerrero, Associate of Arts
  • Sara Guice, Associate of Arts
  • Richard Hal, Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude; Instrumentation/Measurement Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Chandler Harvey, AAS - Respiratory Care
  • Tara Hayden, AAS - Nursing
  • Dustin Heibel, AAS - Respiratory Care
  • Cody Herman, Process Technology Certificate
  • Jose Hernandez Jr., AAS - Process Technology; Process Technology Certificate
  • Debra Herrera, AAS - Nursing
  • Morgan Herwig, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Myron Hights, Associate of Science
  • Joshua Hobbs, Instrumentation Certificate, Magna Cum Laude
  • Reegan Hodges, Associate of Arts
  • Aubrey Holt, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Elizabeth Honnen, Associate of Science
  • Maria Hudson, Associate of Arts; Associate of Science
  • Alyssa Hudson, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Hailee Johnson, Associate of Science
  • Brooklyn Kabela, AAS - Business Management
  • Colton Kalmus, Process Technology Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Pauline Kariuki, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Rebecca Kasper-Laxton, Associate of Science
  • Lyric Knief, AAS - Nursing
  • Kelly Krieger, AAS - Nursing
  • Avery Krohn, Associate of Science; Associate of Arts
  • Gaylon KubeschVictoria AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Robin Latimer, Associate of Science
  • Michael Lattibeaudiere, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Cum Laude; Electronics Technology Certificate, Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude; Instrumentation/Measurement Technician Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Peter Logue, AAS - Process Technology, Cum Laude; Process Technology Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Breanna Lopez, Associate of Science
  • Melanie Lott, Associate of Science
  • Malcolm Luck, Process Technology Certificate
  • Pedro Luna, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Kristin Luna, AAS - Nursing
  • Raymundo Macias, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Rebecca Mahan, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Payton Martin, Associate of Science
  • Chelsea Martinez, AAS - Nursing
  • Jorge Martinez, Associate of Science
  • Roseann Martinez, Office Management Certificate
  • Felicia Martinez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Sydney Martino, Associate of Arts
  • Christen Mcbride, AAS - Respiratory Care
  • Mckinzi Mchenry, Associate of Arts
  • Erica MedranoVictoria AAS - Nursing
  • Jordan Mendez, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude
  • Victoria Mesa, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Alyssa Molina, AAS - Nursing
  • Joshua Molina, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude
  • Robert Morales, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Ashley Moreno, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate
  • Kristin Moring, AAS - Nursing
  • Jessica Nino, Associate of Science
  • Genaro Ochoa CarranzaVictoria Welding Certificate; Advanced Welding Certificate
  • Dallas Ohrt, Associate of Science
  • Stephanie Olivarez, AAS - Nursing, Cum Laude
  • Makayla Olson, AAS - Business Management
  • John Ortiz, AAS - Criminal Justice
  • Alyssa Ortiz, AAS - Nursing
  • Marlen Oviedo, AAS - Nursing
  • Lowell Patton, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Kelly Pennington, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
  • Melissa Perales, Office Management Certificate
  • Brooke Plummer, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Anthony Quinn, AAS - Instrumentation Technology
  • Jacoby Ramirez, AAS - Nursing
  • April Ramos, AAS - Nursing
  • Veronica Resendiz, Office Management Certificate
  • Madison Reyes, AAS - Nursing
  • Marie Reyes, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Ronnie Reyes, AAS - Process Technology, Magna Cum Laude
  • Alisha Rivera, AAS - Business Management
  • Jessica Rivera, AAS - Nursing
  • Derek Roberts, Associate of Science; Associate of Arts
  • Marissa Robles, Associate of Science
  • Juan Rodriguez, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation/Measurement Certificate; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Thomas Rodriguez, Associate of Arts; Associate of Science
  • Jayson Rodriguez, Associate of Arts
  • Travis Roell, Associate of Science
  • Victoria Rosas, AAS - Nursing
  • Carlos Rosas, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Victoria Rylander, Associate of Arts
  • Jorge Saenz, Associate of Arts
  • Mariah Salazar, Associate of Science, Cum Laude; Associate of Arts, Cum Laude
  • Kimberly Saldana, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Bianca Sanchez, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Alfred Sanchez, Process Technology Certificate
  • Jessie Sanchez, Process Technology Certificate
  • Morgan Schmidt, Associate of Science
  • Cameron Schultz, AAS - Process Technology; Process Technology Certificate
  • Marki Shedd, AAS - Electronics Technology, Summa Cum Laud; AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Summa Cum Laude
  • Cody Shelton, AAS - Mechanical Technology; Industrial Maintenance Mechanics Certificate; Millwright Certificate
  • Ian Smithwick, Process Technology Certificate
  • Courtney Soliz, Associate of Science
  • Paige Sonntag, AAS - Respiratory Care
  • Kristina Sosa, AAS - Nursing
  • Hunter Spence, AAS - Nursing
  • Lensey Spradley, AAS - Nursing
  • Ashlee Starks, Associate of Arts
  • Sarah Stoneking, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Tabitha Surman, AAS - Nursing
  • Josue Tabares Lopez, AAS - Emergency Medical Technician, Magna Cum Laude
  • Jessica Teasle, Associate of Science; Associate of Arts
  • Laquisha Thompson, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Trey Thormahlen, AAS - Instrumentation Technology; Instrumentation Certificate
  • Evan Tijerina, Associate of Arts
  • Kyle Tipton, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Natalio Torres, Process Technology Certificate
  • Amy Tramel, Office Management Certificate
  • Dudley Tyng, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Bing Gabriel Valdez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Brianna Valenzuela, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Maria Vasquez, AAS - Nursing
  • Andrew Victory, Associate of Science
  • Jesus Villalpando, Instrumentation/Measurement Technology Certificate
  • Tiffany Villarreal, Associate of Science
  • Valerie Villarreal, Associate of Science
  • Juana Villarreal, Office Management Certificate
  • Erin Wendel, AAS - Nursing
  • Shannon Werth, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Levi White, Associate of ScienceAssociate of Arts
  • Nicolle Wieseman, Associate of Science Associate of Arts
  • Devon Williams, AAS - Business Management, Cum Laude
  • Richard Williams, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Sharon Winn, Office Management Certificate
  • Jackie Yutiambo, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Juan Zamudio, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Cum Laude
  • Isabel Zapata, Office Management Certificate
  • Mckenzie Zimmer, Associate of Science
  • Brenda Zuniga, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Waelder

  • Jessica Brown, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Weimar

  • Lynn Benton, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Kendra Besetsny, AAS - Nursing

Wharton

  • Princess Warner, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Jessica Wilkerson, AAS - Nursing

Windcrest

  • Lilia Ayala, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate

Woodsboro

  • Samantha Lopez, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Ernest Yanez, Process Technology Certificate

Yoakum

  • Danette Anthony, Associate of Arts
  • Joseph Camacho, AAS - Nursing
  • Jordan Dixon, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate
  • Tammey Howard, Associate of Science; Associate of Arts
  • Zadock Kurtz, Instrumentation Certificate; Instrumentation/Measurement Certificate
  • Sara Lauer, AAS - Respiratory Care
  • Colette Liendo, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Cesar Maravilla, Associate of Science
  • Edgar Maravilla, Instrumentation Certificate
  • Amy McCord, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Luciano Monterroso, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate
  • Tristan Nordstrand, AAS - Electronics Technology
  • Erin Wagner, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Yorktown

  • Kaylan Marks, Associate of Arts
  • Jiobain Pargmann, Vocational Nursing Certificate
  • Crystal Yount, Associate of Science